Brand:Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

129.00 129.00 129.0 AUD

129.00


NHU-UF-NANO 810354025747


GPON Optical Network Unit

The UFiber Nano G is a robust,

high‑performance GPON CPE that

features an informational LED display

and a sleek, sophisticated industrial

design.

Features

• WAN: (1) GPON Port

• LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port

• GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)

• Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)

• Display: Digital LED for Status

Reporting

• Max. Power Consumption: 7W

• Power Method: 24V Passive PoE

• Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)